
2-Hydroxystearic acid is an alpha-hydroxy fatty acid commonly used in a variety of personal care products, especially cosmetic and skin care formulations. 2-Hydroxystearic acid has unique chemical properties that make it an effective emulsifier and stabilizer, improving the texture and shelf life of cosmetic products. It also has a potential physiological role in improving skin hydration and elasticity, although its biological function is not fully understood.
Vyberte, čo potrebujete, a my sa vám ozveme
WIKIS pribudajucim vekom sa zvysuje riziko vzniku mnohych ochoreni. Okrem zmien sposobenych prirodzenym ...
Čítať viac
WIKIV mnohých médiách čoraz častejšie počujeme o autoimunitných ochoreniach alebo o samotnej autoimunite...
Čítať viac
WIKIS prichodom leta zacina kvitnut mnozstvo rastlin. Pocet pelovych zrn vo vzduchu sa zvysuje a vcely i...
Čítať viac